The Delta Health Alliance
Menu

Staff

We at Delta Health Alliance are a large family dedicated to providing better access and increased awareness about health to the people in the Mississippi Delta. Our employees, partners, and volunteers understand that we are here to change lives. The family of DHA has banded together in order to face the long-standing health challenges of the Delta. Below you will meet the people who are working hard to help make a healthier Delta for everyone.

 

Administration & Finance

Karen Matthews, Chief Executive Officer & President

Marlin Womack, VP, Finance & Administration, General Counsel

Elizabeth McCullers, Director, Sponsored Programs

Aimee Burnwatt, Assistant Director, Sponsored Programs

Ashley Zepponi, Executive Assistant to the CEO

Laura Clark, Finance Manager

Sydney Dean, Finance and Special Projects Manager

Clara Mandolini, Controller

Travis Fleming, Business Manager

Rona Strong, Assistant Business Manager

Lori Gower, Contracts Specialist

Jobyna France, Communications Director

Joy Henderson, Human Resources Director

Doris Smith, Custodian Lead

Renotta Townsend, Facilities Custodian

 

Health Information Technology

Samuel Dawkins, VP, Information Technology

Daniel Thomas, Asst. VP, Information Technology

Davis Hayes, Technical Services Manager

Ted Blockson, Systems Network Analyst

Melanie Hebert, Project Manager

Stephanie Hemphill, Project Manager

Lauren Scott, Health Information Technology Lead

Jewel Carter, Clinical Systems Analyst

Marcus Caswell, Senior Systems Administrator

Michael Loftin, Data Transfer & Reporting Lead

Allison Gibson, Nurse Informaticist

Shenetta Drone, Project Director, Health Information Technology

Shauna Aguilar, Population Health Manager

Camilla Butler, Population Health Care Coordinator

Cassonya Lampkin, Population Health Care Coordinator

Lorene Delaney, Care Transitions Health Coach

Pamela Reynolds, Care Transitions Health Coach

 

Programs

Josh Davis II, VP, External Affairs

Deborah Moore, Associate VP, Indianola Promise Community/Community Relations

Carolyn Willis, Associate VP, Indianola Promise Community/Education & Outreach

Veronica Warren, Administrative Assistant

Boris Lee, Custodian-Part-time

Anthony Powell, Project Manager, Indianola Promise Community/Community Relations

Shequite Johnson, Project Coordinator, Indianola Promise Community/Community Relations

Roshunda Sample, Project Director, Indianola Promise Community/Community Based Programs

Allison Poindexter, Project Director, Indianola Promise Community/ Sunflower County Consolidated School District

Lolita Gladney, Project Manager, Indianola Promise Community/ Triple P & PBIS

Beverly Hale, Project Manager, IPC/Reading Intervention

Caleb Herod, Project Manager, Indianola Promise Community/Out of School Initiatives

Alexis Hynes, Project Coordinator, Indianola Promise Community/Imagination Library & Financial Literacy

Leslie Johnson, Project Manager, Indianola Promise Community/Healthy Lifestyles

Ryan Betz, Project Coordinator, Indianola Promise Community/Healthy Lifestyles

Shaketta Davis, Project & Contract Manager, Indianola Promise Community/Early HeadStart Childcare Partnership

Melanie Livingston, Project Manager, Indianola Promise Community/Early HeadStart Childcare Partnership

Sharon Brown, Project Manager, Indianola Promise Community/Early HeadStart Childcare Partnership

Deondria Winder, Education & Disabilities Specialist, Indianola Promise Community/Early HeadStart Childcare Partnership

Verneitha Causey, Project Coordinator, Indianola Promise Community/Early HeadStart Childcare Partnership

Lindsey Williams, Childcare Subsidy Coordinator, Indianola Promise Community/Early HeadStart Childcare Partnership

Katelyn Bienemann, Literacy Fellow, Indianola Promise Community

Kristan McCullum, Literacy Fellow, Indianola Promise Community

Arlene Montgomery, Literacy Fellow, Indianola Promise Community

Kenrica Sands, Literacy Fellow, Indianola Promise Community

Cassandra Rule, Social Services Coordinator, Indianola Promise Community

Karin Scott, Research Director, Evaluations, Indianola Promise Community

Malinda Bolt, Assistant Research Director, Evaluations, Indianola Promise Community

John Anderson, Research Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Brianne DeLoach, Efforts to Outcome Administrator, Indianola Promise Community

Kymberlyn Foster, Efforts to Outcome Administrator, Indianola Promise Community

Atoya Elmore, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Dorothy Fowler, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Kimberly Hawkins, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Lula James, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Shanekia Kemp, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Damita Little, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Tara McClinton, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

April Seal, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Detrina Tucker, LINKS Associate, Indianola Promise Community

Diana Givens-Angel, Parent Educator, Indianola Promise Community

Cheryl Jones, Parent Educator, Indianola Promise Community

Faith Tabor, Parent Educator, Indianola Promise Community

Gloria Wilson, Parent Educator, Indianola Promise Community

Marilyn James, Parent Liaison, Indianola Promise Community

Donna Ransome, Parent Educator/Sr. Research Assistant, USDA

Debra Johnson, Parent Educator/Research Assistant, USDA

Brooks Ann Gaston, Project Director/DHA Maternal & Child Home Visit Initiatives

Nikki Payne, Project Director, Teen Pregnancy Prevention

Tracy Grady, Data Specialist, Teen Pregnancy Prevention

Teareathera Keeler, Community Health Liaison, Teen Pregnancy Prevention

Melanie Williams, Project Manager/Delta PAT Home Visiting

Keonna Goethie, Project Manager/Save the Children Home Visiting

Sandy Fava, Project Facilitator/Imagination Library & Feed the Children

Jane Aden Turner, Community Outreach Assistant

Marcia Erving, Parent Educator

Vanessa Hodges, Parent Educator

Janee Jackson, Parent Educator

Shakari Moore, Parent Educator

Shanina McGuire, Parent Educator

Kenyatta Ratliff, Parent Educator

Martha Smith, Parent Educator

Regina Thompson, Parent Educator

Cicily Bolden, Community Health Liaison

Jezell Clay, Community Health Liaison

Reshunda Curry, Community Health Liaison

Katara Tyler, Community Health Liaison

Nakisha Watts, Community Health Liaison

Beverly Johnson, Project Coordinator, Tobacco Cessation

Wilhelmenia Newson, Project Coordinator, Tobacco Cessation

Pearl Watts, Project Coordinator, Tobacco Cessation

 

 

Leland Medical Clinic

Deniece McAdory, Nurse Practitioner

Tamika Sharkey-Green, Clinic Nurse

Celena Williams, Clinic Nurse

Ellen Durst, Registered Dietitian

Emily McCain, Clinical Assistant

Debra Clark, Clinic Office Manager

Kathy Evans, Registration Clerk

Janet Holley, Front Desk Clerk

Lula Reece, Community Health Worker